Intrinsic Sports
Corporate & Social Team Sports

Full Draw: Tuesday Evening Mixed Futsal Broadway DIVN 2

28-08-2018 — Round 1

  • Footsore FC
  • 5
  • 6:00 PM
  • 3
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Footsore FC vs Trivia Newton John

Nitesh (Footsore FC) 3 points
Sam (Trivia Newton John) 2 points
Kevin (Footsore FC) 1 point
  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 4
  • 7:10 PM
  • 2
  • Surprise Potato
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Surprise Potato

Larissa (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 3 points
Carmello (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 2 points
May (Surprise Potato) 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  • 3
  • 8:20 PM
  • 2
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Ariaga II vs The Buttheads

Adam (Ariaga II) 3 points
Pat (The Buttheads) 2 points
Dave (The Buttheads) 1 point
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • 1
  • 9:30 PM
  • 5
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • MVPs

MVP results for Citrullus Lanatus vs Goal FC Yourself

Min (Goal FC Yourself) 3 points
Dara (Goal FC Yourself) 2 points
Alvin (Goal FC Yourself) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

04-09-2018 — Round 2

  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 0
  • 6:00 PM
  • 5
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Trivia Newton John

Sam (Trivia Newton John) 3 points
Carrie (Trivia Newton John) 2 points
Grant (Trivia Newton John) 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  • 2
  • 7:10 PM
  • 0
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • MVPs

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Goal FC Yourself

Ben (Ariaga II) 3 points
Mira (Goal FC Yourself) 2 points
Jordan (Ariaga II) 1 point
  • Surprise Potato
  • 10
  • 8:20 PM
  • 0
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • MVPs

MVP results for Surprise Potato vs Citrullus Lanatus

Aaron (Surprise Potato) 3 points
Emma (Surprise Potato) 2 points
Ben (Surprise Potato) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 3
  • 9:30 PM
  • 1
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs The Buttheads

David (Hakuna Juan Mata) 3 points
Molly (The Buttheads) 2 points
Tyrone (Hakuna Juan Mata) 1 point
  • Footsore FC
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

11-09-2018 — Round 3

  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 1
  • 6:00 PM
  • 3
  • Ariaga II
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Ariaga II

Jordan (Ariaga II) 3 points
Julia (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 2 points
Heather (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 1 point
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • 3
  • 7:10 PM
  • 4
  • Footsore FC
  • MVPs

MVP results for Citrullus Lanatus vs Footsore FC

Max (Footsore FC) 3 points
Sophie (Citrullus Lanatus) 2 points
Julian (Citrullus Lanatus) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 3
  • 8:20 PM
  • 0
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • MVPs

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Goal FC Yourself

David (Hakuna Juan Mata) 3 points
Joseph (Hakuna Juan Mata) 2 points
Miss Veronica (Goal FC Yourself) 1 point
  • Surprise Potato
  • 2
  • 9:30 PM
  • 2
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Surprise Potato vs The Buttheads

Paris (The Buttheads) 3 points
Nemo (Surprise Potato) 2 points
Dave (The Buttheads) 1 point
  • Trivia Newton John
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

18-09-2018 — Round 4

  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 2
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Hakuna Juan Mata

Emma (Hakuna Juan Mata) 3 points
Suzanne (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 2 points
David (Hakuna Juan Mata) 1 point
  • Surprise Potato
  • 4
  • 7:10 PM
  • 3
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Surprise Potato vs Trivia Newton John

Katie (Surprise Potato) 3 points
Barry (Trivia Newton John) 2 points
Carrie (Trivia Newton John) 1 point
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • 1
  • 8:20 PM
  • 7
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Citrullus Lanatus vs The Buttheads

Paris (The Buttheads) 3 points
David B (The Buttheads) 2 points
Chloe (The Buttheads) 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  • 3
  • 9:30 PM
  • 2
  • Footsore FC
  • MVPs

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Footsore FC

Reza (Footsore FC) 3 points
Sam (Ariaga II) 2 points
Ben (Ariaga II) 1 point
  • Goal FC Yourself
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

25-09-2018 — Round 5

  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 1
  • 6:00 PM
  • 4
  • Footsore FC
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Footsore FC

Reza (Footsore FC) 3 points
Hannah (Footsore FC) 2 points
Taz (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 1 point
  • The Buttheads
  • 3
  • 7:10 PM
  • 3
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • MVPs

MVP results for The Buttheads vs Goal FC Yourself

Michael (The Buttheads) 3 points
Mira (Goal FC Yourself) 2 points
David R (The Buttheads) 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  • 4
  • 8:20 PM
  • 5
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Trivia Newton John

Sam (Trivia Newton John) 3 points
Jordan (Ariaga II) 2 points
Barry (Trivia Newton John) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 5
  • 9:30 PM
  • 1
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • MVPs

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Citrullus Lanatus

David (Hakuna Juan Mata) 3 points
Domenica (Hakuna Juan Mata) 2 points
Sophie (Citrullus Lanatus) 1 point
  • Surprise Potato
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

02-10-2018 — Round 6

  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 1
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs The Buttheads

Paris (The Buttheads) 3 points
Andrea (The Buttheads) 2 points
Larissa (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 1 point
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • 1
  • 7:10 PM
  • 1
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Goal FC Yourself vs Trivia Newton John

Min (Goal FC Yourself) 3 points
Ali (Trivia Newton John) 2 points
Carrie (Trivia Newton John) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 3
  • 8:20 PM
  • 6
  • Footsore FC
  • MVPs

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Footsore FC

Hannah (Footsore FC) 3 points
Vanessa (Footsore FC) 2 points
Joe (Hakuna Juan Mata) 1 point
  • Surprise Potato
  • 3
  • 9:30 PM
  • 1
  • Ariaga II
  • MVPs

MVP results for Surprise Potato vs Ariaga II

Aaron (Surprise Potato) 3 points
Katie (Surprise Potato) 2 points
Freyja (Ariaga II) 1 point
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

09-10-2018 — Round 7

  • Ariaga II
  • 9
  • 6:00 PM
  • 0
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • MVPs

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Citrullus Lanatus

Blanca (Ariaga II) 3 points
Joe (Ariaga II) 2 points
Ellen (Citrullus Lanatus) 1 point
  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 1
  • 7:10 PM
  • 6
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Goal FC Yourself

Jess (Goal FC Yourself) 3 points
Mira (Goal FC Yourself) 2 points
Julia (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 1 point
  • Footsore FC
  • 3
  • 8:20 PM
  • 0
  • Surprise Potato
  • MVPs

MVP results for Footsore FC vs Surprise Potato

Reza (Footsore FC) 3 points
Felix (Footsore FC) 2 points
Nemo (Surprise Potato) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 3
  • 9:30 PM
  • 4
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Trivia Newton John

Sam (Trivia Newton John) 3 points
Tyrone (Hakuna Juan Mata) 2 points
Carrie (Trivia Newton John) 1 point
  • The Buttheads
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

16-10-2018 — NO GAMES TONIGHT ... Venue unavailable

23-10-2018 — Round 9

  • Ariaga II
  • 5
  • 6:00 PM
  • 3
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • MVPs

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Hakuna Juan Mata

Matt (Ariaga II) 3 points
Tyrone (Hakuna Juan Mata) 2 points
Jordan (Ariaga II) 1 point
  • Footsore FC
  • 3
  • 7:10 PM
  • 3
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Footsore FC vs The Buttheads

Kevin (Footsore FC) 3 points
Patrick's (The Buttheads) 2 points
Dave (The Buttheads) 1 point
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • 1
  • 8:20 PM
  • 1
  • Surprise Potato
  • MVPs

MVP results for Goal FC Yourself vs Surprise Potato

Aaron (Surprise Potato) 3 points
Nick (Goal FC Yourself) 2 points
May (Surprise Potato) 1 point
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • 0
  • 9:30 PM
  • 8
  • Trivia Newton John
  • MVPs

MVP results for Citrullus Lanatus vs Trivia Newton John

Sam (Trivia Newton John) 3 points
Carrie (Trivia Newton John) 2 points
Saimi (Citrullus Lanatus) 1 point
  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

30-10-2018 — Round 8 ... Rescheduled from October 16

  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 3
  • 6:00 PM
  • 4
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • MVPs

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs Citrullus Lanatus

Sophie (Citrullus Lanatus) 3 points
Cal (Citrullus Lanatus) 2 points
Scott (Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers) 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 4
  • 7:10 PM
  • 5
  • Surprise Potato
  • MVPs

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Surprise Potato

Aaron (Surprise Potato) 3 points
Tyrone (Hakuna Juan Mata) 2 points
Ben (Surprise Potato) 1 point
  • Trivia Newton John
  • 2
  • 8:20 PM
  • 5
  • The Buttheads
  • MVPs

MVP results for Trivia Newton John vs The Buttheads

Dave (The Buttheads) 3 points
Luke (The Buttheads) 2 points
Carrie (Trivia Newton John) 1 point
  • Footsore FC
  • 2
  • 9:30 PM
  • 2
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • MVPs

MVP results for Footsore FC vs Goal FC Yourself

Andrew (Goal FC Yourself) 3 points
Nitesh (Footsore FC) 2 points
Anthea (Footsore FC) 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • BYE

06-11-2018 — Melbourne Cup Day ... NO GAMES tonight

13-11-2018 — Semi Finals

  • The Buttheads
  • 6
  • 6:00 PM
  • 2
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • 5 v 8

MVP results for The Buttheads vs Citrullus Lanatus

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  • 4
  • 7:10 PM
  • 3
  • Trivia Newton John
  • 1 v 4

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Trivia Newton John

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Footsore FC
  • 3
  • 8:20 PM
  • 4
  • Surprise Potato
  • 2 v 3

MVP results for Footsore FC vs Surprise Potato

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • -
  • 9:30 PM
  • -
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • 6 v 7

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Goal FC Yourself

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • -
  •  
  • -
  • BYE
  • Bye

MVP results for Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers vs

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point

20-11-2018 — FINALS

  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 5
  • 6:00 PM
  • 0
  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers
  • 7 v 8

MVP results for Hakuna Juan Mata vs Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Ariaga II
  • 3
  • 7:10 PM
  • 6
  • Surprise Potato
  • 1 v 2

MVP results for Ariaga II vs Surprise Potato

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Footsore FC
  • 2
  • 8:20 PM
  • 4
  • Trivia Newton John
  • 3 v 4

MVP results for Footsore FC vs Trivia Newton John

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • The Buttheads
  • 0
  • 9:30 PM
  • 3
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • 5 v 6

MVP results for The Buttheads vs Goal FC Yourself

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • -
  •  
  • -
  • BYE
  • Bye

MVP results for Citrullus Lanatus vs

() 3 points
() 2 points
() 1 point

 


 

Current Team Standings for Rounds' Games
Tuesday Evening Mixed Futsal Broadway DIVN 2

Team Standings

  • POS
  • TEAM
  • WIN
  • DRAW
  • LOSE
  • Pt.F
  • Pt.A
  • Pts Diff
  • GP
  • Points
  • 1
  • Ariaga II
  • 6
  • 0
  • 2
  • 30
  • 16
  • 14
  • 8
  • 20
  • 2
  • Footsore FC
  • 5
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29
  • 18
  • 11
  • 8
  • 20
  • 3
  • Surprise Potato
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27
  • 18
  • 9
  • 8
  • 18
  • 4
  • Trivia Newton John
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3
  • 31
  • 22
  • 9
  • 8
  • 17
  • 5
  • The Buttheads
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
  • 29
  • 18
  • 11
  • 8
  • 17
  • 6
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 4
  • 0
  • 4
  • 31
  • 24
  • 7
  • 8
  • 16
  • 7
  • Goal FC Yourself
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2
  • 18
  • 14
  • 4
  • 8
  • 16
  • 8
  • Citrullus Lanatus
  • 1
  • 0
  • 7
  • 10
  • 51
  • -41
  • 8
  • 10
  • 9
  • Artists formerly k/as Red Rovers*
  • 1
  • 0
  • 6
  • 13
  • 37
  • -24
  • 8
  • 9

 

WIN = No. of games won (3 league points)
DRAW = No. of games drawn (2 league points)
LOSE = No. of games lost (1 league points)
Pt. F = Points scored for team
Pt. A = Points scored against team
Pts Diff = Points for minus points against
GP = No. of games played
Points = League Points
* = No. of forfeits

MVP Leaders

  • Sam
  • Trivia Newton John
  • 14 Points
  • Aaron
  • Surprise Potato
  • 12 Points
  • David
  • Hakuna Juan Mata
  • 10 Points